Difference between revisions of "Linux"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Changed category) |
m (→File System and File Operations: Added lsof +L1) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> lsof <folder> </code> || List open files | |<code> lsof <folder> </code> || List open files | ||
|- | |||
|<code> lsof +L1 </code> || List deleted files still held open (reported by <code>df</code> but not <code>du</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> tar czf file.tgz folder </code> || [[Acronyms#T|Tar]] contents of folder (or file) to an archive | |<code> tar czf file.tgz folder </code> || [[Acronyms#T|Tar]] contents of folder (or file) to an archive |