Difference between revisions of "Script Extracts and Examples (PowerCLI)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added category) |
m (→Virtual Machine: Added get VM's UUID) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| <code> get-vmguest -VM (get-vm -name "winstg") </code> | | <code> get-vmguest -VM (get-vm -name "winstg") </code> | ||
| Get VM guest info (IP address, OS) | | Get VM guest info (IP address, OS) | ||
|- | |||
| <code> Get-VM "winstg" | %{(Get-View $_.Id).config.uuid} </code> | |||
| Get VM's UUID | |||
|} | |} |