Difference between revisions of "Power Shell"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added "SMTP / Email Sending") |
(→Variables: Added [timespan]) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! Notation !! Data Type | ! Notation !! Data Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [bool] </code> || True / false | | <code> [bool] </code> || True / false | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [single] </code> || Single-precision 32-bit floating point number | | <code> [single] </code> || Single-precision 32-bit floating point number | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [double] </code> || Double-precision 64-bit floating point number | | <code> [double] </code> || Double-precision 64-bit floating point number | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [byte] </code> | | <code> [byte] </code> || 8-bit unsigned character | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [int] </code> || 32-bit integer | | <code> [int] </code> || 32-bit integer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [long] </code> | | <code> [long] </code> || 64-bit integer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [decimal] </code> || 128-bit decimal | | <code> [decimal] </code> || 128-bit decimal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [char] </code> | | <code> [char] </code> || Single character | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [string] </code> || String of characters | | <code> [string] </code> || String of characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [datetime] </code> | | <code> [datetime] </code> || Date and time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [ | | <code> [timespan] </code> || Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [ | | <code> [xml] </code> || XML object | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [ | | <code> [array] </code> || Array | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [ | | <code> [wmi] </code> || Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) instance or collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [ | | <code> [wmiclass] </code> || WMI class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> [Boolean] </code> || True or False value | | <code> [adsi] </code> || Active Directory Services object | ||
|- | |||
| <code> [Boolean] </code> || True or False value | |||
|} | |} | ||