2,187
edits
(Created page with '{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" |- ! Command !! Description |- | <code>show ip int brief</code> || Show list of interfaces (inc VLAN's etc) |- | <code>show int stat...') |
m (Added some commands) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Command !! Description | ! Command !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>show ip int brief</code> || Show list of interfaces (inc VLAN's etc) | | <code>show ip int brief</code> || Show list of interfaces (inc VLAN's etc) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>show int status</code> || Show list of interfaces, label, up/down etcq | | <code>show int status</code> || Show list of interfaces, label, up/down etcq | ||
|- | |||
| <code>show int gi2/24</code> || Show interface detail for gi 2/24 | |||
|- | |||
| <code>clear counters gi2/24</code> || Clear counters for gi 2/24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>show mac-address-table <nowiki>|</nowiki> include 70cc </code> || Filter MAC table for addresses containing 70cc | | <code>show mac-address-table <nowiki>|</nowiki> include 70cc </code> || Filter MAC table for addresses containing 70cc |