2,187
edits
m (→Qucik Commands: Corrected spelling) |
m (→Quick Commands: Added a couple of commands) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>show cdp neigbours </code> || Show results of CDP discovery (dependant on CDP being enabled!!) | | <code>show cdp neigbours </code> || Show results of CDP discovery (dependant on CDP being enabled!!) | ||
|- | |||
| <code>show aaa servers </code> || Show AAA (radius authentication) servers | |||
|- | |||
| <code>show vlan </code> || Show VLAN's on switch (with switchports) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>show monitor </code> || Show port monitors | |||
|} | |} |