Difference between revisions of "Installation (ESX)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Quick commands: Updated ESX software version command) |
(→Quick commands: Added a few) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> vmware -l </code> || ESX4 software version and build | |<code> vmware -l </code> || ESX4 software version and build | ||
|- | |||
|<code> esxcfg-rescan vmhba0 </code> || Perform LUN rescan on vmhba0 | |||
|- | |||
|<code> esxcfg-vmhbadevs </code> || List hba LUN mappings | |||
|- | |||
|<code> esxcfg-mpath -l </code> || List all LUNS and their paths | |||
|} | |} | ||