2,187
edits
(→SCP: Added alternate) |
m (→File System and File Operations: mount) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> tar czf file.tgz folder </code> || [[Acronyms#T|Tar]] contents of folder (or file) to an archive | |<code> tar czf file.tgz folder </code> || [[Acronyms#T|Tar]] contents of folder (or file) to an archive | ||
|- | |||
|<code> mount --bind /var/tmp tmp </code> || Create a <code>/tmp</code> mount to local <code>/var/tmp</code> directory | |||
|} | |} | ||