Difference between revisions of "Linux"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Commands: Added "Remove (delete) files in folder older than x days") |
(→Commands: Added lsof) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> kill <pid> </code> || Kill a process | |<code> kill <pid> </code> || Kill a process | ||
|- | |||
|<code> lsof <folder> </code> || List open files | |||
|} | |} | ||