2,187
edits
m (Added a couple of AD commands) |
m (→How to Access: Minor) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Task Manager''' | | '''Task Manager''' | ||
|| <code> runas /user: | || <code> runas /user:adminuser taskmgr </code> | ||
|| Tick "Show processes from all users" to see all processes on Process tab | || Tick "Show processes from all users" to see all processes on Process tab | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|| <code> gpupdate /force </code> | || <code> gpupdate /force </code> | ||
|| Force reload of all domain Group Policy settings | || Force reload of all domain Group Policy settings | ||
|- | |||
| '''User account info''' | |||
|| <code> dsquery user -name *VIR* </code> | |||
|| Provides full notation info on a user accounts matching *VIR* | |||
|- | |||
| '''Terminal Services''' | |||
|| <code> mstsc -v:0.0.0.0 /f -console </code> | |||
|| Allows you to connect to server over RDP when 2 connections already in use | |||
|} | |} |