2,187
edits
(→INSERT / UPDATE Rows: Added further INSERT example) |
(→Basic Commands: Added DROP DATABASE) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> CREATE DATABASE <db_name>; </code> || Create a database | | <code> CREATE DATABASE <db_name>; </code> || Create a database | ||
|- | |||
| <code> DROP DATABASE <db_name>; </code> || Drop (delete) a database | |||
|} | |} | ||
== User Accounts == | == User Accounts == |