Difference between revisions of "Regular Expressions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Examples: Added "vRanger Backup text in VM Notes") |
(→Useful/Standard RegEx: Added Multiple whitespace) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| '''Email address''' | | '''Email address''' | ||
| <code><nowiki> \b[A-Z0-9._%+-]+@[A-Z0-9.-]+\.[A-Z]{2,4}\b </nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki> \b[A-Z0-9._%+-]+@[A-Z0-9.-]+\.[A-Z]{2,4}\b </nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |||
| '''Multiple whitespace''' | |||
| <code><nowiki> \b {2,}\b </nowiki></code> | |||
|} | |} | ||