2,187
edits
(Added ESX version check) |
m (Added SCSI paths info command) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| <code> get-vmhost -name uklonesxt1* <nowiki>|</nowiki> %{(Get-View $_.ID).Config.Product} </code> | | <code> get-vmhost -name uklonesxt1* <nowiki>|</nowiki> %{(Get-View $_.ID).Config.Product} </code> | ||
| Get ESX software version (inc build no) | | Get ESX software version (inc build no) | ||
|- | |||
| <code> Get-ScsiLun -VMHost uklonesxt1* -LunType disk <nowiki>|</nowiki> Get-ScsiLunPath </code> | |||
| Get ESX SCSI paths info | |||
|} | |} | ||