2,187
edits
m (Added category) |
m (→Virtual Machine: Added Shutdown-VMGuest) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| <code> get-vm </code> | | <code> get-vm </code> | ||
| Get list of VM's | | Get list of VM's | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> get-vm <nowiki>|</nowiki> sort -property Name </code> | | <code> get-vm <nowiki>|</nowiki> sort -property Name </code> | ||
| Get list of VM's, sorted by name | | Get list of VM's, sorted by name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> get-vmguest -VM (get-vm -name "winstg") </code> | | <code> get-vmguest -VM (get-vm -name "winstg") </code> | ||
| Get VM guest info (IP address, OS) | | Get VM guest info (IP address, OS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> Get-VM "winstg" <nowiki>|</nowiki> %{(Get-View $_.Id).config.uuid} </code> | | <code> Get-VM "winstg" <nowiki>|</nowiki> %{(Get-View $_.Id).config.uuid} </code> | ||
| Get VM's UUID | | Get VM's UUID | ||
|- | |||
| <code> Shutdown-VMGuest -VM "winstg" </code> | |||
| Sends OS shutdown command via VM Tools | |||
|} | |} | ||