2,187
edits
m (Added "Performance Stats") |
m (→ESX Host: Added VML) |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| <code> get-vmhost -name uklonesxt1* <nowiki>|</nowiki> %{(Get-View $_.ID).Config.Product} </code> | | <code> get-vmhost -name uklonesxt1* <nowiki>|</nowiki> %{(Get-View $_.ID).Config.Product} </code> | ||
| Get ESX software version (inc build no) | | Get ESX software version (inc build no) | ||
|- | |||
| <code> Get-ScsiLun -VMHost uklonesxt1* -LunType disk </code> | |||
| Get ESX disk VML ID's (SAN ID are a part of the VML - useful for identifying LUN's with SAN team) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> Get-ScsiLun -VMHost uklonesxt1* -LunType disk <nowiki>|</nowiki> Get-ScsiLunPath </code> | | <code> Get-ScsiLun -VMHost uklonesxt1* -LunType disk <nowiki>|</nowiki> Get-ScsiLunPath </code> |