2,187
edits
m (Anomise) |
(→Virtual Machine: Added Get power events) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| <code> Shutdown-VMGuest -VM (get-vm -name "vserver1") </code> | | <code> Shutdown-VMGuest -VM (get-vm -name "vserver1") </code> | ||
| Sends OS shutdown command via VM Tools | | Sends OS shutdown command via VM Tools | ||
|- | |||
| <code> get-VM "vserver1" | Get-VIEvent | Where {$_.fullFormattedMessage -like "*Power*"} </code> | |||
| Get Power On/Off events for VM | |||
|} | |} | ||