2,187
edits
(→Useful CmdLets etc: Added "Storage") |
(→Storage: Minor addition) |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| <code> get-vm -name "MyVM" <nowiki>|</nowiki> get-harddisk <nowiki>|</nowiki> Format-List </code> | | <code> get-vm -name "MyVM" <nowiki>|</nowiki> get-harddisk <nowiki>|</nowiki> Format-List </code> | ||
| Get the vHD details for a particular VM | | Get the vHD details for a particular VM | ||
|- | |||
| <code> (Get-VM -name "MyVM" <nowiki>|</nowiki> Get-VMGuest).Disks </code> | |||
| Get the HD details for a particular VM (as seen from within guest OS) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> get-vm -Location (Get-Folder -Name "MyFolder") <nowiki>|</nowiki> get-harddisk <nowiki>|</nowiki> sort-object -Property Filename </code> | | <code> get-vm -Location (Get-Folder -Name "MyFolder") <nowiki>|</nowiki> get-harddisk <nowiki>|</nowiki> sort-object -Property Filename </code> |