2,187
edits
m (→ESX Host: Formatting error correct) |
(→ESX Host: Added "Display ESX hosts that are HA Primaries") |
||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| <code> Get-VMHostHba -VMHost MyESX* <nowiki>|</nowiki> Where {$_.Type -eq "FibreChannel"} <nowiki>|</nowiki> Format-List * </code> | | <code> Get-VMHostHba -VMHost MyESX* <nowiki>|</nowiki> Where {$_.Type -eq "FibreChannel"} <nowiki>|</nowiki> Format-List * </code> | ||
| Get ESX Fibre Channel HBA info | | Get ESX Fibre Channel HBA info | ||
|- | |||
| <code> Get-Cluster <nowiki>|</nowiki> Get-HAPrimaryVMHost <nowiki>|</nowiki> Select Name </code> | |||
| Display ESX hosts that are HA Primaries | |||
|} | |} | ||