2,187
edits
(→Virtual Machine: Added "VM's Recently Created") |
(→ESX Host: Added "recent ESX storage errors") |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| <code> Get-Cluster <nowiki>|</nowiki> Get-HAPrimaryVMHost <nowiki>|</nowiki> Select Name </code> | | <code> Get-Cluster <nowiki>|</nowiki> Get-HAPrimaryVMHost <nowiki>|</nowiki> Select Name </code> | ||
| Display ESX hosts that are HA Primaries | | Display ESX hosts that are HA Primaries | ||
|- | |||
| <code> Get-VIEvent -Entity (Get-VMHost uka-hs-esxi-36*) -Type error <nowiki>|</nowiki> Where {$_.FullFormattedMessage -like "*storage*"} <nowiki>|</nowiki> Select CreatedTime, FullFormattedMessage | |||
| Display recent ESX storage errors | |||
|} | |} | ||