2,187
edits
m (→Formating: typo) |
(→Formating: Added Auto-fit) |
||
Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
{|cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" border="1" | {|cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
|- style="background-color:#bbddff;" | |- style="background-color:#bbddff;" | ||
! Example | ! Example !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> $Excel.Rows.Item(1).Font.Bold = $True </code> | | <code> $Excel.Rows.Item(1).Font.Bold = $True </code> || Make row 1 bold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> $Excel.Rows.Item(1).WrapText = $True </code> | | <code> $Excel.Rows.Item(1).WrapText = $True </code> || Make row 1 wrap text (may affect row height) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> $Excel.Rows.Item(1).VerticalAlignment = -4108 </code> || Centre (vertically) text | | <code> $Excel.Rows.Item(1).VerticalAlignment = -4108 </code> || Centre (vertically) text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> $Excel.Rows.Item(1).HorizontalAlignment = -4108 </code> || Centre (horizontally) text | | <code> $Excel.Rows.Item(1).HorizontalAlignment = -4108 </code> || Centre (horizontally) text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> $Excel.Columns.Item(1).columnWidth = 12 </code> | | <code> $Excel.Columns.Item(1).columnWidth = 12 </code> || Make column 1 have a width of 12 | ||
|- | |||
| <code> $Excel.EntireColumn.AutoFit() </code> || Auto-fit all columns | |||
|} | |} | ||
To freeze panes... | To freeze panes... |