2,187
edits
(→Random Settings: Added "Locale") |
(→Commands: Added tasksel) |
||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> apt-get upgrade </code> || Upgrade installed system and packages with latest levels in package database | | <code> apt-get upgrade </code> || Upgrade installed system and packages with latest levels in package database | ||
|- | |||
| <code> tasksel install <task> </code> || Installs a collection of packages as a single task, eg lamp-server | |||
|- | |||
| <code> tasksel --list-task </code> || Show list of available tasks | |||
|} | |} | ||