2,187
edits
(→Virtual Machine: Added "Enable Change Block Tracking") |
(→Virtual Centre: Added "Get all permissions for a particular user") |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| <code> (Get-View ServiceInstance).Content.About </code> | | <code> (Get-View ServiceInstance).Content.About </code> | ||
| Get vCentre software version etc | | Get vCentre software version etc | ||
|- | |||
| <code> Get-VIPermission -Principal "DOMIAN\user" | Select @{Name="Folder"; Expression={ (Get-Folder -Id $_.EntityId).Name}}, Role </code> | |||
| Get all permissions for a particular user | |||
|} | |} | ||