2,187
edits
(Added one "Useful One-Liners") |
(→Comparison: Added -match and -like) |
||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> -ne </code> || Not equal to | | <code> -ne </code> || Not equal to | ||
|- | |||
| <code> -match </code> || Match (ie string contains) anywhere within string | |||
|- | |||
| <code> -notmatch </code> || Does not match (ie string contains) | |||
|- | |||
| <code> -like </code> || Like (ie string is), stricter than match | |||
|- | |||
| <code> -notlike </code> || Not like (ie string is not) | |||
|} | |} | ||