2,187
edits
(→VMware Managment Agent Restart: Added vpxa restart) |
(→Quick commands: Added a couple) |
||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> vmware -l </code> || ESX4 software version and build | |<code> vmware -l </code> || ESX4 software version and build | ||
|- | |||
|<code> vm-support -x </code> || List running VM's | |||
|- | |||
|<code> vmware-cmd -l </code> || List config files of VM's registered to ESX | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> esxcfg-rescan vmhba0 </code> || Perform LUN rescan on vmhba0 | |<code> esxcfg-rescan vmhba0 </code> || Perform LUN rescan on vmhba0 |