2,187
edits
m (→Create and Deploy Virtual Machines: Minor update) |
m (→Install VMware ESX/ESXi on local storage: Updated "vSphere Editions") |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
{|cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" | {|cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
|- style="background-color:#bbddff;" | |- style="background-color:#bbddff;" | ||
! Edition !! Features | ! Edition !! Features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Essentials || 6 cores/CPU, 4way vSMP, 256GB/ESX, VC Agent, Update Manager, VMsafe, vStorage API's | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Essentials Plus || Essentials + Data Recovery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enterprise || 6 cores/CPU, Storage vMotion, DRS | | Standard || Essentials + HA | ||
|- | |||
| Advanced || Standard + 12 cores/CPU, Hot Add, FT, vShield, VMotion, Data Recovery | |||
|- | |||
| Enterprise || Advanced + 6 cores/CPU, Storage vMotion, Data Recovery, DRS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Enterprise Plus || 12 cores/CPU, 8way vSMP, maxGB/ESX, vNetwork Distributed Switch, Host Profiles, 3rd Party Multipathing | | Enterprise Plus || 12 cores/CPU, 8way vSMP, maxGB/ESX, vNetwork Distributed Switch, Host Profiles, 3rd Party Multipathing |