2,187
edits
m (→Commands: Add a couple of commands) |
(→Commands: Added du) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> df -h </code> || Disk space summary | |<code> df -h </code> || Disk space summary | ||
|- | |||
|<code> du -sh </code> || Directory space usage summary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> chmod +x <file> </code> || Add execute permission to a file | |<code> chmod +x <file> </code> || Add execute permission to a file |