2,187
edits
m (→Commands: Fix format error) |
m (→Commands: Add a couple of commands) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|<code> pwd </code> || Present working directory | |<code> pwd </code> || Present working directory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> cp <code> <destination> </code> || Copy a file | |<code> cp <code> <destination> </code> || Copy a file | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> rm –i <file> </code> || Remove (delete) file (<code>-i</code> prompts before remove) | |<code> rm –i <file> </code> || Remove (delete) file (<code>-i</code> prompts before remove) | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> ifconfig </code> || Interface config (Unix equiv of Windows' ipconfig) | |<code> ifconfig </code> || Interface config (Unix equiv of Windows' ipconfig) | ||
|- | |||
|<code> ps fx | grep <proc> </code> || Find running process info | |||
|- | |||
|<code> kill <pid> </code> || Kill a process | |||
|} | |} | ||