2,187
edits
(→Commands: Added du) |
(→Commands: Added "Remove (delete) files in folder older than x days") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> rm –d -r -f <folder> </code> || Remove (delete) folder and contents '''without prompting''' | |<code> rm –d -r -f <folder> </code> || Remove (delete) folder and contents '''without prompting''' | ||
|- | |||
|<code> find <folder> -mtime +14 -exec rm {} \; </code> || Remove (delete) files in folder older than 14 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> more <file> </code> || Views a file (read only), <code>q</code> to exit, <code>+line</code> to start from line | |<code> more <file> </code> || Views a file (read only), <code>q</code> to exit, <code>+line</code> to start from line |