2,187
edits
(→ESXi: Added note about log loss when logging to syslog svr) |
(→Quick commands: Added "esxcfg-scsidevs --hbas") |
||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|<code> esxcfg-rescan vmhba0 </code> || Perform LUN rescan on vmhba0 | |<code> esxcfg-rescan vmhba0 </code> || Perform LUN rescan on vmhba0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> esxcfg-vmhbadevs </code> || List | |<code> esxcfg-vmhbadevs </code> || List HBA LUN mappings | ||
|- | |||
|<code> esxcfg-scsidevs --hbas </code> || List HBA devices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> esxcfg-mpath -l </code> || List all LUNS and their paths | |<code> esxcfg-mpath -l </code> || List all LUNS and their paths |