2,187
edits
(Initial draft) |
(Added some) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Some common TCP and UDP port numbers, | Some common TCP and UDP port numbers, for a more complete list see http://www.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_TCP_and_UDP_port_numbers | ||
{|cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" | {|cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 67 || UDP || [[Acronyms#D|DHCP]] | | 67 || UDP || [[Acronyms#D|DHCP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || TCP || HTTP | | 80 || TCP || [[Acronyms#H|HTTP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 110 || TCP || POP3 | | 110 || TCP || POP3 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 143 || TCP || [[Acronyms#I|IMAP]] | | 143 || TCP || [[Acronyms#I|IMAP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 161 || UDP || [[Acronyms#S|SNMP]] || Gets (polling) | | 161 || UDP || [[Acronyms#S|SNMP]] || Gets (polling), initiated to managed device | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 162 || UDP || [[Acronyms#S|SNMP]] || Traps | | 162 || UDP || [[Acronyms#S|SNMP]] || Traps, initiated from managed device | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 389 || TCP || [[Acronyms#L|LDAP]] | | 389 || TCP || [[Acronyms#L|LDAP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 443 || UDP || HTTPS | | 443 || UDP || [[Acronyms#H|HTTPS]] || [[Acronyms#H|HTTP]] over SSL or TLS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 445 || TCP || [[Acronyms#S|SMB]] | | 445 || TCP || [[Acronyms#S|SMB]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 903 || TCP || VMware || VM remote console on ESX host | | 903 || TCP || VMware || [[Acronyms#V|VM]] remote console on ESX host | ||
|- | |||
| 989 || TCP || [[Acronyms#F|FTPS]] || [[Acronyms#F|FTP]] data over [[Acronyms#S|SSL]] or [[Acronyms#T|TLS]] | |||
|- | |||
| 990 || TCP || [[Acronyms#F|FTPS]] || [[Acronyms#F|FTP]] control over [[Acronyms#S|SSL]] or [[Acronyms#T|TLS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 993 || TCP || [[Acronyms#I|IMAP]] || Over [[Acronyms#S|SSL]] | | 993 || TCP || [[Acronyms#I|IMAP]] || Over [[Acronyms#S|SSL]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
| 3306 || TCP || MySQL | | 3306 || TCP || MySQL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5900 || TCP || VNC | | 3389 || TCP || [[Acronyms#R|RDP]] | ||
|- | |||
| 5900 || TCP || [[Acronyms#V|VNC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6501 || TCP || VMware || Auto Deploy | | 6501 || TCP || VMware || Auto Deploy |