2,187
edits
(→Commands: Added "NTP / Date and Time") |
m (→NTP / Date and Time: Added ntpq) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> ntpdate -d ntp.domain.com </code> || Set system clock from an NTP server (replace <code>ntp.domain.com</code>) | |<code> ntpdate -d ntp.domain.com </code> || Set system clock from an NTP server (replace <code>ntp.domain.com</code>) | ||
|- | |||
|<code> ntpq -p </code> || Show list of ntp daemon peers | |||
|} | |} | ||