2,187
edits
m (→File System and File Operations: Minor rewording) |
m (→File System and File Operations: Added du option) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> du -sh </code> || Directory space usage summary | |<code> du -sh </code> || Directory space usage summary | ||
|- | |||
|<code> du -h --max-depth=1 </code> || Directory space usage summary of subfolders | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code> <nowiki> du -ma / | sort -nr | head -n 20 </nowiki></code> || Find 20 largest files/directories | |<code> <nowiki> du -ma / | sort -nr | head -n 20 </nowiki></code> || Find 20 largest files/directories |