Subnet Mask Crib Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added category) |
(Initial draft v2) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="vwikitable" | {| class="vwikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! CIDR (Bits) !! Net Mask | ! CIDR (Bits) !! Net Mask !! Net Mask (Hex) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || 255.0.0.0 | | 1 || 128.0.0.0 || | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || 192.0.0.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 224.0.0.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 240.0.0.0 || F0.00.00.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 248.0.0.0 || F8.00.00.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 252.0.0.0 || FC.00.00.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 254.0.0.0 || FE.00.00.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 255.0.0.0 || FF.00.00.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 255.240.0.0 || FF.F0.00.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 255.252.0.0 || FF.FC.00.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || 255.255.0.0 | | 16 || 255.255.0.0 | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 7 May 2012
| CIDR (Bits) | Net Mask | Net Mask (Hex) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 128.0.0.0 | |
| 2 | 192.0.0.0 | |
| 3 | 224.0.0.0 | |
| 4 | 240.0.0.0 | F0.00.00.00 |
| 5 | 248.0.0.0 | F8.00.00.00 |
| 6 | 252.0.0.0 | FC.00.00.00 |
| 7 | 254.0.0.0 | FE.00.00.00 |
| 8 | 255.0.0.0 | FF.00.00.00 |
| 12 | 255.240.0.0 | FF.F0.00.00 |
| 14 | 255.252.0.0 | FF.FC.00.00 |
| 16 | 255.255.0.0 | |
| 21 | 255.255.248.0 | |
| 23 | 255.255.254.0 | |
| 24 | 255.255.255.0 | |
| 25 | 255.255.255.128 | |
| 26 | 255.255.255.192 | |
| 27 | 255.255.255.224 | |
| 28 | 255.255.255.240 | |
| 29 | 255.255.255.248 | |
| 30 | 255.255.255.252 | |
| 32 | 255.255.255.255 |