2,187
edits
(→Build Numbers: Updated with 4.0u2 and corrected 4.1) |
(→ESXi: Added SNMP config location) |
||
Line 712: | Line 712: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vCenter Agent || <code> vpxa </code> || <code> /var/log/vmware/vpx/vpxa.log </code> || | | vCenter Agent || <code> vpxa </code> || <code> /var/log/vmware/vpx/vpxa.log </code> || | ||
|- | |||
| SNMP Config || || <code> /etc/vmware/snmp.xml </code> || Edit via [[RemoteCLI#vicfg-snmp|vicfg-snmp]] | |||
|} | |} | ||