2,187
edits
(Added some) |
m (Added syslog) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 143 || TCP || [[Acronyms#I|IMAP]] | | 143 || TCP || [[Acronyms#I|IMAP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 161 || UDP | | 161 || UDP ** || [[Acronyms#S|SNMP]] || Gets (polling), initiated to managed device | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 162 || UDP | | 162 || UDP ** || [[Acronyms#S|SNMP]] || Traps, initiated from managed device | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 389 || TCP || [[Acronyms#L|LDAP]] | | 389 || TCP || [[Acronyms#L|LDAP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 443 || | | 443 || TCP || [[Acronyms#H|HTTPS]] || [[Acronyms#H|HTTP]] over SSL or TLS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 445 || TCP || [[Acronyms#S|SMB]] | | 445 || TCP || [[Acronyms#S|SMB]] | ||
|- | |||
| 514 || UDP ** || Syslog | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 903 || TCP || VMware || [[Acronyms#V|VM]] remote console on ESX host | | 903 || TCP || VMware || [[Acronyms#V|VM]] remote console on ESX host | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
| 6502 || TCP || VMware || Auto Deploy | | 6502 || TCP || VMware || Auto Deploy | ||
|} | |} | ||
** UDP is the normal transport used for this protocol, but TCP can be used if you really want to (and your applications support it). In general there is good reason to use UDP over TCP, and you should leave well alone! |